MSA Gunners Game Schedule

2021/2022 Season

Please review the schedule below for each age group / birth year.

The players have been divided into set teams within each age group. Please make sure you attend the correct game time according to your team and posted schedule. The color of the jersey to be worn is listed at the top of the column.

Typically teams are set for about an 8-week block. Then the teams are reshuffled, and another block of games is scheduled.


U6 Age Group
2016 birth year

DATETIMEFIELDNAVYYELLOW
January 8, 20229:00 AMEPS West – RightStarsKickers
January 8, 20229:00 AMEPS West – LeftCosmosForce
January 15, 202212:15 PMEPS West – RightForceStars
January 15, 202212:15 PMEPS West – LeftKickersCosmos
January 22, 20229:00 AMEPS West – RightStarsCosmos
January 22, 20229:00 AMEPS West – LeftForceKickers
January 29, 20229:00 AMEPS West – RightCosmosForce
January 29, 20229:00 AMEPS West – LeftKickersStars

Team Rosters

COSMOSFORCEKICKERSSTARS
Griffith, RoryArun, SachinChurch, AdallonCaldwell, Grady
Hudik, AshtonGreen, JaceDeMarco, CalinaGitmez, Elanor
Kuligowski, MasonGriffith, GeorgeDeMichele, CarterLibra, Owen
Narayanan, RitwickHerzing, GenevieveLenox, NathanielPentz, Isaiah
Seth, AddelinnNickerson, NataliePeña, NicolasSuravaram, Samarth
Seth, PiperOverare, DanielRoman, OliverWolbert, Parker
Wallace, Vivienne

U7 Age Group
2015 birth year

DATETIMEFIELDNAVYYELLOW
January 8, 202210:05 AMEPS West – RightCometsBlast
January 8, 202211:10 AMEPS West – RightWavePeerless
January 8, 202212:15 PMEPS West – RightStrikersFLB Gray
January 15, 20229:00 AMEPS West – RightCometsFLB Red
January 15, 202210:05 AMEPS West – RightBlastStrikers
January 15, 202211:10 AMEPS West – RightWaveGirard
January 22, 202210:05 AMEPS West – RightStrikersWave
January 22, 202211:10 AMEPS West – RightPeerlessComets
January 22, 202212:15 PMEPS West – RightBlastFLB Black
January 29, 202210:05 AMEPS West – RightCometsWave
January 29, 202211:10 AMEPS West – RightBlastFLB Gray
January 29, 202212:15 PMEPS West – RightStrikersGirard

Team Rosters

BLASTCOMETSSTRIKERSWAVE
Bush, ElijahAlaskey, CeceliaBaldwin, BrandtAnto Felix Elson, Anto Jeff Tony
Covert, NorahBuckner, EmmaCavalier, AnnaBayletts, Elliot
Edwards, LiamClement, JulianaDivell, LucasBrown, Tristan
Fisher, AliviaDeCanio, ElijahFrank, AudraCardinali, Avery
Kitcho, JohnDitzler, BradleyMiglicio, AnselGitmez, Aylin
Lincoln, EliseLaver, FinnleyNyberg, DylanMcCray, Jude
Petruso, Ava AnnSchroeck, HudsonPfeiffer, JacobWiseman, Raegyn
Popeski-Arnone LorenzoWright, JacobSmith, MichelleWu, Evlyn

U8 Age Group
2014 birth year

DATETIMEFIELDNAVYYELLOW
January 8, 202210:05 AMEPS West – LeftRevolutionFLB Green
January 8, 202211:10 AMEPS West – LeftGalaxyCrew
January 8, 202212:15 PMEPS West – LeftSoundersPeerless
January 15, 20229:00 AMEPS West – LeftCrewRevolution
January 15, 202210:05 AMEPS West – LeftSoundersGirard
January 15, 202211:10 AMEPS West – LeftGalaxyFLB White
January 22, 202210:05 AMEPS West – LeftRevolutionSounders
January 22, 202211:10 AMEPS West – LeftCrewFLB Blue
January 22, 202212:15 PMEPS West – LeftPeerlessGalaxy
January 29, 202210:05 AMEPS West – LeftGalaxySounders
January 29, 202211:10 AMEPS West – LeftRevolutionGirard
January 29, 202212:15 PMEPS West – LeftCrewFLB Green

Team Rosters

CREWGALAXYREVOLUTIONSOUNDERS
Angebranndt, KaedenBlair, AlanaBernstein, GeorgeGiammarise, Ben
Continenza, AustinBuzzard, JamesCaracci, AriaHuang, Anson
Griffith, ClaraCaldwell, NashJablonski, KarsonHuang, Ian
Lomonte, CaydenDeMarco, CeciliaKrause, ColinHurst, Colin
Pettis, JamesEuliano, LucasMujic, AllenKlawuhn, Owen
Pettis, JohnFroehlich, MaxwellPetak, NikkiNies, Ivy
Shapiro, BenjaminHammel, BrodyRaymond, GrantNolan, Taran
Ulrich, CeciliaHess, RiverSpitznogle, LucaSeth, Luca
White, JacksonJarecki, VincentTischchenko, MarkWang, Mila
Woomer, MilesMezzacapo, ChaseTrelles, MiguelWoodard, Jeremiah
Thomas, Natalie