MSA Gunners Game Schedule

2022/2023 Season

Please review the schedule below for each age group / birth year.

The players have been divided into set teams within each age group. Please make sure you attend the correct game time according to your team and posted schedule. The color of the jersey to be worn is listed at the top of the column.

Typically teams are set for about an 8-week block. Then the teams are reshuffled, and another block of games is scheduled.


U6 Age Group
2017 birth year

DATETIMEFIELDNAVYYELLOW
November 269:00 AMEPS WestAll Players
December 38:20 AM – new timeEPS West – LeftStarsKickers
December 39:10 AM – new timeEPS West – LeftCosmosForce
December 101:10 PMEPS West – LeftKickersCosmos
December 102:10 PMEPS West – LeftForceStars
December 179:00 AMEPS West – LeftKickersForce
December 1710:00 AMEPS West – LeftCosmosStars
No Games December 24 or 31 due to the Holidays.

u6 Team Rosters

COSMOS

Alvarado, Antonia

Anschutz, Everlee

Burick, Liam

Dabhi, Nitik

Dohm, David

Hinkson, Landon

Kovacevic, Abdulah

Panella, Anthony

FORCE

Beaton, Justin

Boring, Jordan

Galleher, Eliana

Hammel, Weston

Huddelson, Cameron

Mattigiri, Viswa

Raftis, Clark

KICKERS

Cook, Brady

Curtis, Alexandra

Dahl, Remle

Holdford, Benjamin

Kuburic, Aydin

Lictus, Elliana

Woodring, Jaxon

STARS

Bozich, Theodore

Karns, Alaina

McQuone, Caleb

Mucci, Dominic

Pettit, Parker

Phearsdorf, Casen

Racedo, Enzo

Sonntag, Carson


U7 Age Group
2016 birth year

DATETIMEFIELDNAVYYELLOW
November 2610:05 AMEPS WestAll Players
December 38:20 AM – new timeEPS West – RightCometsWave
December 39:10 AM – new timeEPS West – RightStrikersBlast
December 4 – moved to Sunday12:15 PM – new timeEPS Pennbriar – 1BFlashFLB White
December 1011:15 AMEPS Pennbriar – 1B FLB WhiteBlast
December 1012:20 PMEPS Pennbriar – 1BStrikersFLB Red
December 101:10 PMEPS West – RightConneaut PeerlessComets
December 102:10 PMEPS West – RightWaveFlash
December 179:00 AMEPS West – RightFLB WhiteStrikers
December 1710:00 AMEPS West – RightBlastFLB Red
December 1710:10 AMEPS Pennbriar – 1BAdmirals RedWave
December 1711:00 AMEPS West – RightFlashFLB Blue
December 1711:15 AMEPS Pennbriar – 1BAdmirals BlueComets
No Games December 24 or 31 due to the Holidays.

u7 Team Rosters

BLAST

Church, Adallon

Green, Jace

Houghton, Lucy

McCarthy, Dexter

Roman, Oliver

Suravaram, Samarth

COMETS

Andrawes, Naomi

Bayletts, Elliot

DeMichele, Carter

Hudik, Ashton

Pentz, Isaiah

Pontillo, Dustin

Staib, Connor

FLASH

Foster, Paxton

Libra, Owen

Mangus, Brayden

Narayanan, Ritwik

Overare, Daniel

Panga, Nirmal

Wolbert, Parker

STRIKERS

Jackson, Caleb

Lenox, Nathaniel

Massella, Dean

Massella, Samuel

Morey, Collin

Nickerson, Natalie

WAVE

Arun, Sachin

Bish, Grayson

Griffith, George

Griffith, Rory

Niemi, Brody

Wallace, Vivienne


U8 Age Group
2015 birth year

DATETIMEFIELDNAVYYELLOW
November 2611:10 AMEPS WestAll Players
December 312:30 PM – new timeEPS WestGirard RedCrew
December 31:30 PM – new timeEPS WestGalaxyGirard Yellow
December 32:30 PM – new timeEPS WestGeneral McLane StrikersRevolution
December 33:30 PM – new timeEPS WestGeneral McLane KickersDynamo
December 4 – moved to Sunday9:00 AM – new timeEPS Pennbriar – 1ASoundersFLB Green
December 109:00 AMEPS WestGalaxyFLB Green
December 1010:00 AMEPS WestFLB GraySounders
December 1010:10 AMEPS Pennbriar – 1ARevolutionGeneral McLane Dribblers
December 1011:00 AMEPS WestCrewFLB Black
December 1012:00 PMEPS WestConneaut PeerlessDynamo
December 1712:10 PMEPS WestDynamoGalaxy
December 1712:20 PMEPS Pennbriar – 1AFLB GrayCrew
December 171:10 PMEPS WestRevolutionGirard Red
December 172:10 PMEPS WestSoundersGirard Yellow
No Games December 24 or 31 due to the Holidays.

u8 Team Rosters

CREW

Burick, Luca

Bush, Elijah

Ditzler, Bradley

Irwin, Carter

Pena, Mariana

Schroeck, Hudson

Seth, Piper

Smith, Holden

DYNAMO

Andreas, Reza

Burtt, Lincoln

Clement, Juliana

Kaschak, Jeffrey

Kitcho, John

Narindi, Dhanvin

Pfeiffer, Jacob

Wu, Evlyn

GALAXY

Baldwin, Brandt

Czerwinski, Lincoln

Karns, Carter

Kuligowski, Mason

McCray, Jude

Santos, Quinn

Smith, Michelle

Stevens, Waylon

REVOLUTION

Alaskey, Cecilia

DeCanio, Elijah

Giammarise, Ben

Hurst, Colin

Popeski-Arnone, Lorenzo

Sorbara, William

Wiseman, Raegyn

SOUNDERS

Cavalier, Anna

Corbin, Wesley

Edwards, Liam

Huang, Ian

McClintock, Svea

Miglicio, Ansel

Patrizia, Noah

Skindell, Alexander