2010 U9 Girls Blue

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Co-Coach Marc Fiorelli fio109@hotmail.com 814-397-3248
Co-Coach Russell Segesdy russell@eriepremiersports.com 814-440-6843

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Tuesday 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM EPS West
Wednesday 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM EPS Pennbriar

Fall Season

Date Time Opponent Location
9/23 2:00 pm Southern Tier Storm Soccer Academy 2010 Girls Home at Erie Premier Sports West
9/23 4:00 pm Southern Tier Storm Soccer Academy 2009 Girls Home at Erie Premier Sports West
10/6 9:00 am MSA Gunners Gold Home at Erie Premier Sports West
10/13 12:00 pm BC United Away at Prospect Soccer Fields
10/13 2:00 pm BC United Away at Prospect Soccer Fields
10/21 10:00 am Southern Tier Storm Soccer Academy Home at Erie Premier Sports East
10/21 1:00 pm Southern Tier Storm Soccer Academy Home at Erie Premier Sports East

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
10/27 11:30 am MSA Gunners Gold Home at Erie Premier Sports West
11/17 10:00 am North East Home at Erie Premier Sports West
12/1 11:00 am Girard 2nd Home at Erie Premier Sports West
12/8 10:30 am Southern Tier Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
12/15 1:00 pm NOVA Home at Erie Premier Sports West
12/22 10:00 am MSA Gunners Rowdies Home at Erie Premier Sports West
12/29 9:40 am Cleveland Cobras Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
12/29 11:00 am TCSC Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
12/29 1:10 pm FC Pittsburgh Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
1/5 12:00 pm MSA Gunners Whitecaps Home at Erie Premier Sports West
1/12 9:00 am MSA Gunners Sidekicks Home at Erie Premier Sports West
1/21 10:00 am Harborcreek Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
1/21 12:10 pm Croatia Jrs. Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
1/21 1:40 pm Southern Tier Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
1/26 11:00 am MSA Gunners Cosmos Home at Erie Premier Sports West
2/2 1:00 pm FLB Blue Home at Erie Premier Sports West
2/9 7:40 am Cleveland Everest FC Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #2
2/9 9:25 am Avon Eagles Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #2
2/9 11:45 am Cuyahoga Valley Soccer Academy Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #1
2/23 2:15 pm North East Grape Pickers Home at Erie Premier Sports West
3/9 10:15 am MSA Gunners Rowdies Home at Erie Premier Sports West
3/16 10:15 am MSA Gunners Cosmos Home at Erie Premier Sports West
3/16 1:30 pm Lil Huskies Girls Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
4/6 2:00 pm Southern Tier Boys Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
4/6 4:00 pm Southern Tier Girls Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
4/13 9:15 am MSA Gunners Whitecaps Home at Erie Premier Sports West
4/20 11:15 am MSA Gunners Rowdies Home at Erie Premier Sports West
4/27 10:15 am MSA Gunners Sidekicks Home at Erie Premier Sports West

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
3/23 10:30 am Streetsboro Away at Kent State University Field House Field #2
3/23 2:15 pm Clear Fork Away at Kent State University Field House Field #2
3/24 10:30 am Eagles Select Away at Kent State University Field House Field #1
5/4 10:10 am Pro Soccer Away at Lodi Field #A
5/4 1:40 pm Canton/Akron Select Silver Away at Lodi Field #C
5/18 11:20 am Boca Away at Lodi Field #A
5/18 2:50 pm Canton/Akron Premier Blue Away at Lodi Field #B
5/25-5/26 TBA Memorial Day Classic Home at Edinboro University
6/1-6/2 TBA Erie Premier Cup Home at Edinboro University