2008 U11 Girls Gold

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Head Coach Lia Petersen liap80@gmail.com 814-602-6595
Head Coach Colin Petersen peterson001@gannon.edu 814-602-6596

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Monday 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM EPS West
Thursday 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM EPS West

Fall Season

Date Time Opponent Location
9/1 9:00 am CSA Impact United Away at Lodi Field #29
9/1 11:30 am Cleveland Cobras Away at Lodi Field #21
9/2 11:30 am Soccer Vision Academy Away at Lodi Field #29
9/8 12:40 pm West Side Stars NC Hudson Field #6
9/8 6:00 pm Northern Steel Select NC Hudson Field #6
9/23 1:00 pm Southern Tier Storm Soccer Academy 2007 Girls Home at Hanlon Sports Complex
9/23 3:00 pm Southern Tier Storm Soccer Academy 2008 Girls Home at Hanlon Sports Complex
9/29 10:00 am Rochester Futbol Club Batavia Sports Park Field #7
9/29 2:00 pm Western NY Flash Academy Red Batavia Sports Park Field #4
10/6 10:00 am BC United Home at Erie Premier Sports West
10/21 1:00 pm Hamburg Young America Home at Erie Bank Sports Park
10/21 3:00 pm Southern Tier Storm Soccer Academy Home at Erie Premier Sports West

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
10/27 12:30 pm MSA 2007 Girls Gold Home at Erie Premier Sports West
11/17 11:00 am Alliance FC Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
11/17 2:30 pm Soccer Vision Academy Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
11/17 5:00 pm Alleghany Force Futbol Club Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
12/2 9:30 am Century V North Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
12/16 12:15 pm MSA 2007 Girls Gold Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
12/29 9:00 am Cleveland Cobras 2008/2009 Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
12/29 10:20 am West Side Stars Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
1/27 12:15 pm Alliance FC Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
1/27 2:15 pm WNY Flash Academy Red Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
1/27 4:15 pm Alleghany Force Futbol Club Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
2/9 8:50 am Tri-County Soccer Club Black Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #3
2/9 11:10 am Ohio Premier Futbol Club Black Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #1
2/9 1:30 pm Soccer Vision Academy Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #2
3/3 12:10 pm Century V North Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
3/3 1:30 pm Alleghany Force Futbol Club Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 2
3/3 3:30 pm Alliance FC Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 2
3/3 4:50 pm Clarence SC Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 2

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
3/30 9:00 am West Side Stars Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #2B
3/30 4:40 pm Hamburg Young America Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #2A
3/31 9:50 am Cincinnati United Soccer Academy Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #2A
3/31 1:50 pm Columbus United SC Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #2B
4/13 8:00 am Worthington United Navy Away at Kilbourne Run Sports Park Field #01B
4/13 12:40 pm Byron Optimist Yellow Away at Kilbourne Run Sports Park Field #01B
4/28 12:30 pm Empire United Soccer Academy Rochester Away at Beacon
4/28 1:45 pm Northern Steel Select Dash Away at Beacon
5/25-5/27 TBA Memorial Day Classic Home at Edinboro University
6/1-6/2 TBA Erie Premier Cup Home at Edinboro University