2007 U12 Girls Gold

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Head Coach Pedro Argaez pedro@eriepremiersports.com 814-450-8086
Assistant Coach Russell Segesdy russell@eriepremiersports.com 814-440-6843

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Monday 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM EPS Pennbriar
Wednesday 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM EPS Pennbriar

Fall Season

Date Time Opponent Location
9/1 10:30 am Liberty FC Away at Lodi Field #30
9/1 3:30 pm Cleveland Whitecaps Black Away at Lodi Field #31
9/2 10:30 am Jackson Fury Away at Lodi Field #29
9/8 11:20 am Cleveland FC Royal NC Hudson Field #6
9/8 4:40 pm Northern Steel Select NC Hudson Field #6
9/29 11:20 am Rochester Futbol Club Batavia Sports Park Field #7
9/29 3:20 pm Western NY Flash Academy Red Batavia Sports Park Field #3
10/6 9:00 am BC United Home at Erie Premier Sports West
10/21 5:00 pm Southern Tier Storm Soccer Academy Home at Erie Premier Sports West

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
10/27 12:30 pm MSA 2008 Girls Gold Home at Erie Premier Sports West
10/28 11:30 am MSA 2008 Boys Gold Home at Erie Premier Sports West
12/1 4:00 pm Century V North Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
12/16 12:15 pm MSA 2008 Girls Gold Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
12/29 3:50 pm West Side Stars/Excalibur Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
12/29 4:30 pm Cleveland Cobras Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
12/29 5:50 pm MSA Blue Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
12/29 7:10 pm FC Pittsburgh Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
1/27 1:15 pm BC United Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
1/27 3:15 pm WNY Flash Academy Red Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
1/27 5:15 pm NOVA Soccer School Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
2/9 3:15 pm Cleveland Soccer Academy Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #2
2/9 5:35 pm Pennine United Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #4
2/9 7:55 pm Pro Soccer Club Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #4
2/16 9:30 am BC United Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
2/23 11:30 am FLB 5th/6th Boys Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
3/3 12:50 pm Hamburg SC Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
3/3 2:50 pm Clarence SC Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
3/3 4:10 pm Century V North Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
3/17 12:15 pm Girard United Select Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
4/6 11:00 am Southern Tier Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
3/30 6:00 pm Cincinnati United Soccer Academy Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #4A
3/31 1:10 pm Empire United Soccer Academy Rochester Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #4B
3/31 4:30 pm Sporting Columbus Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #4A
4/13 9:10 am CAPS FC Black Away at Spindler Park Field #18
4/13 3:00 pm Cincinnati United Soccer Academy Away at Spindler Park Field #18
4/14 8:00 am Columbus United Away at Spindler Park Field #18
5/25-5/27 TBA Memorial Day Classic Home at Edinboro University
6/1-6/2 TBA Erie Premier Cup Home at Edinboro University