2007 U11 Girls Gold

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Head Coach Pedro Argaez pedro@eriepremiersports.com 814-450-8086

 

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Monday 6:30 – 7:30 pm EPS East
Wednesday 5:30 – 6:30 pm EPS West

 

Fall Season

Date Time Opponent Location
9/23 11:30 am Northern Steel Away at Beacon
9/23 3:00 pm FC Pittsburgh Away at C & G Field
9/30 11:15 am Empire United Soccer Academy Rochester Away at Batavia Sports Complex Field #3
9/30 3:00 pm Western NY Flash Academy Red Away at Batavia Sports Complex Field #3
10/7 8:00 am West Side Stars Away at Sports Force Parks Field #8A
10/7 2:15 pm Hudson United Away at Sports Force Parks Field #8A
10/21 11:00 am Century V Gold Away at Hough Drive Complex
10/29 11:00 am North United Home at EPS West Outdoor Field

 

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
11/18 10:00 am MSA 08 Boys Gold Home at EPS East
12/3 11:00 am CSA Impact United White Away at Lost Nation Sports Park Field B
12/3 3:00 pm CSA Impact United Black Away at Lost Nation Sports Park Field B
12/29 6:30 pm TCSC Home at EPS West
12/29 7:40 pm FC Pittsburgh Home at EPS West
12/29 8:15 pm TCSC Home at EPS West
12/29 9:25 pm FC Pittsburgh Home at EPS West
1/13 6:04 pm BC United Away at Tri County Soccer Complex
1/13 7:43 pm Northern Steel Away at Tri County Soccer Complex
1/13 8:49 pm TCSC Away at Tri County Soccer Complex
1/13 9:55 pm North United Away at Tri County Soccer Complex
2/19 8:00 am West Side Stars Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building Field #2
2/19 9:24 am TCSC Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building Field #2
2/19 10:48 am Cleveland FC Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building Field #1
2/24 8:50 am Ambassadors Away at CAPS Field House Field #3
2/24 11:10 am Cleveland Cobras Away at CAPS Field House Field #2
2/24 2:05 pm Boca Away at CAPS Field House Field #1
3/24 6:30 pm NOVA 06/07 Girls Home at EPS East

 

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
4/14 10:25 am CSA Impact United White Away at Lodi Field #5
4/14 1:15 pm Ohio Strikers United Black Away at Lodi Field #5
4/15 4:00 pm Southern Tier Soccer Academy Home at EPS West Outdoor Turf
4/21 11:30 am Classics Eagles Aftershock Away at Headley Park Field #8
4/21 5:20 pm West Virginia Futbol Red Away at Kilbourne Run Sports Park Field #8x
4/22 9:10 am Ohio Extreme SC Sidney Away at Kilbourne Run Sports Park Field #8x
5/12 1:15 pm Ohio Strikers United Black Away at Lodi Field #4
5/12 5:30 pm CSA Impact United White Away at Lodi Field #5
5/19 10:00 am BC United Away at Brush Creek Park Soccer Complex
5/19 12:00 pm Century United North Away at Brush Creek Park Soccer Complex
5/26 12:15 pm Fraser Select Home at Edinboro University Field #8
5/26 4:30 pm Hotspurs West Home at Edinboro University Field #7
5/27 8:00 am Cleveland Cobras Home at Edinboro University Field #6
5/27 3:05 pm Arsenal Gold Home at Edinboro University Field #8
6/2 9:25 am Cobras FC Elite Home at Edinboro University Field #6
6/2 5:55 pm Century United West Home at Edinboro University Field #6

 

Field Locations and Maps

Lodi Field Map – Lodi, OH

Multiplex Sports Facility – Warrensville Heights, OH

Lost Nation Sports Park – Mentor, OH

Tri-County Sports Complex – Youngstown, OH