2007 U11 Boys Gold

2007 U11 Boys Gold

 

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Head Coach Aaron Pentz mtscpentz1@hotmail.com 814-440-7698

 

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Monday 7:30 – 8:30 pm EPS East
Wednesday 4:30 – 5:30 pm EPS East

 

Fall Season

Date Time Opponent Location
9/9 12:45 pm Hotspurs SC Away at Founders Field #B
9/23 12:30 pm CSA Impact United Away at Maumee Soccer Centre Dome
9/23 5:30 pm Columbus Blast Away at Maumee Soccer Centre Dome
9/24 8:00 am Fort Wayne Away at Maumee Soccer Centre Dome
9/30 11:15 am Empire United Soccer Academy Rochester Away at Batavia Sports Complex Field #2
9/30 3:00 pm Syracuse Development Academy Away at Batavia Sports Complex Field #1
10/7 12:00 pm Century V Gold Home at McDowell High School Stadium
10/15 1:45 pm Hotspurs SC Home at Erie Premier Sports West
10/22 10:30 am FC Pittsburgh Away at Quaker Valley Middle School
10/28 1:00 pm Arsenal FC Navy Home at Erie Premier Sports West

 

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
11/18 6:25 pm MSA 06 Girls Gold EPS West
12/3 11:00 am Croatia Jrs. Away at Lost Nation Sports Park Field A
12/3 3:00 pm CSA Impact White Away at Lost Nation Sports Park Field A
12/16 9:20 am Croatia Jrs. Away at Andrew Osborne Field #2
12/16 1:20 pm Concordia Away at Andrew Osborne Field #1
12/16 2:40 pm Pennine Away at Andrew Osborne Field #2
12/27 6:45 pm MSA Blue – NE Home at EPS West
12/27 7:25 pm TCSC Home at EPS West
12/29 1:30 pm SCS United Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building Field #2
12/29 3:00 pm Empire United Soccer Academy Buffalo Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building Field #2
12/29 5:15 pm Cleveland FC Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building Field #2
2/10 8:00 am NOVA Home at EPS East
2/17 3:35 pm TCSC 07′ Away at Tri County Soccer Complex
2/17 5:20 pm Liberty FC Away at Tri County Soccer Complex
2/17 7:40 pm TCSC 06′ Away at Tri County Soccer Complex
2/19 12:12 pm Mentor Wave 06′ Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building Field #1
2/19 1:36 pm Everest FC Black 07′ Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building Field #1
2/19 3:42 pm SVA 07′ Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building Field #2
3/10 1:15 pm Canton United White Away at CAPS Field House Field #4
3/10 4:10 pm Ohio Premier FC Red Away at CAPS Field House Field #3
3/10 7:05 pm Ambassadors Away at CAPS Field House Field #1

 

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
4/14 10:25 am CSA Impact United Black Away at Lodi Field #6
4/14 1:15 pm Cleveland FC Away at Lodi Field #29
4/21 10:25 am Cleveland FC Away at Lodi Field #18
4/21 1:15 pm Pennine United Away at Lodi Field #17
4/28 1:50 pm WNY Flash Academy Red Away at Headley Park Field #6
4/28 5:20 pm Barcelona United Elite Away at Headley Park Field #6
5/12 10:25 am CSA Impact United Black Away at Lodi Field #4
5/12 1:15 pm Ohio Premier Futbol Black Away at Lodi Field #3
5/26 9:25 am FC Pittsburgh Black Home at Edinboro University Field #8
5/26 5:55 pm Cleveland FC Home at Edinboro University Field #11
5/27 8:00 am Arsenal Navy Home at Edinboro University Field #8
5/27 12:15 pm Global Premier Soccer Canada Home at Edinboro University Field #7
6/2 8:00 am DeRo United Futbol Academy Home at Edinboro University Field #6
6/2 4:30 pm SCS United White Home at Edinboro University Field #7

Field Locations and Maps

Lodi Field Map – Lodi, OH

Multiplex Sports Facility – Warrensville Heights, OH

Lost Nation Sports Park – Mentor, OH

Tri-County Sports Complex – Youngstown, OH