2004 U14 Boys Gold

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Head Coach Colin Petersen petersen001@gannon.edu 814-602-6596
Assistant Coach Brian Kightlinger kighty7@gmail.com 814-882-4866

 

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Monday 4:30 – 5:30 pm EPS West
Wednesday 7:30 – 8:30 pm EPS East

 

Fall Season

Date Time Opponent Location
9/9 10:30 am Ohio Premier Geen Away at Canton Hall of Fame Field #3
9/10 9:30 am Columbus East FC Away at Canton Hall of Fame Field #1
9/30 3:00 pm Centerville United Soccer Association Gold Away at Batavia Sports Park #14
10/1 2:00 pm Everest Premier Black Away at Batavia Sports Park #10
10/15 1:00 pm GPS-NY Elite Away at Pierce Field
10/22 1:00 pm Century V Gold Away at Hough Drive Complex
11/4 1:00 pm Hotspurs SC Blue Home at McDowell High School Stadium

 

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
11/18 3:10 pm Liberty FC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
11/18 5:40 pm Lancaster FC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
11/18 6:30 pm Hotspurs Blue Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
12/2 10:30 am Rochester Futbol Club Home at McDowell High School Stadium
12/10 7:20 pm NOVA u13 Boys Home at EPS East
12/17 8:40 am Pennine Away at Andrew Osborne Field #2 – Gold Team
12/17 9:20 am Team Challenger Away at Andrew Osborne Field #1 – Blue Team
12/17 12:00 pm Team Challenger Away at Andrew Osborne Field #1 – Gold Team
12/17 12:00 pm Croatia Jrs. Away at Andrew Osborne Field #2 – Blue Team
12/17 1:20 pm Croatia Jrs. Away at Andrew Osborne Field #1 – Gold Team
12/17 1:20 pm Pennine Away at Andrew Osborne Field #2 – Blue Team
12/27 12:30 am TCSC Black Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/27 2:50 pm TCSC Green Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/27 4:35 pm United Gold Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/27 5:45 pm Internationals West Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/30 3:10 pm Upper 90 Red Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
12/30 5:40 pm Empire United Soccer Academy Rochester Red Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
12/30 7:20 pm Ohio Strikers United Away at Spire Field & Courts Building
2/19 8:00 am TCSC 04′ Away at Tri-County Soccer Complex – Blue Team
2/19 9:10 am TCSC 05′ Away at Tri-County Soccer Complex – Yellow Team
2/19 10:55 am Liberty FC Away at Tri-County Soccer Complex – Blue Team
2/19 12:05 pm BC United Away at Tri-County Soccer Complex – Yellow Team
2/19 12:40 pm Central Valley Away at Tri-County Soccer Complex – Blue Team
2/19 1:50 pm Internationals West Away at Tri-County Soccer Complex – Yellow Team
2/25 12:42 pm Empire United Soccer Academy Rochester Blue Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
2/25 2:16 pm Pennine United Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
2/25 3:50 pm Everest SC Black Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building

 

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
3/11 9:30 am FC Pittsburgh Away at Quaker Valley High School
3/17 10:00 am CSA Impact United Away at Quaker Valley Middle School
3/18 9:00 am Barcelona United Academy Away at Linton Field
4/21 11:00 am Empire United Soccer Academy Rochester Away at Empire United Soccer Complex
4/22 2:30 pm Empire United Soccer Academy Buffalo Away at Nichols School
5/5 4:00 pm Arsenal FC Navy Home at McDowell High School
5/6 12:00 pm Syracuse Development Academy Home at Hanlon Sports Complex
5/12 1:00 pm Midwest United FC White Away at Huron Valley Soccer Complex Field #2
5/12 6:20 pm Dearborn Jaguars Green Away at Mitchell Field Grass Field #3
5/13 12:00 pm Upper 90 FC White Away at Lyon Oaks County Park Field #1
5/26 10:50 am Global Premier Soccer Canada Home at Edinboro University Field #22
5/26 5:55 pm Cleveland FC Home at Edinboro University Field #19
5/27 1:40 pm FC Pittsburgh Gold Home at Edinboro University Field #20
5/27 5:55 pm Toledo Celtics Black Home at Edinboro University Field #16
6/2 12:15 pm Cambridge United Home at Edinboro University Field #19
6/2 5:55 pm Cleveland Select Home at Edinboro University Field #3
6/3 8:00 am DeRo United Futbol Academy Home at Edinboro University Field #1

Field Locations and Maps

Lodi Field Map – Lodi, OH

Multiplex Sports Facility – Warrensville Heights, OH

Lost Nation Sports Park – Mentor, OH

Tri-County Sports Complex – Youngstown, OH