2004/2005 U14-U15 Girls

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Head Coach Josh Hopkins 814-323-4948 josh.o.hopkins@gmail.com
Assistant Coach John Arlet 570-295-9448 arlet.jonathan@gmail.com

 

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Monday 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM EPS Pennbriar
Wednesday 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM EPS Pennbriar

 

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
12/1 2:00 pm Century V North Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
12/1 2:00 pm Century V North Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
12/2 11:20 am Ohio Premier FC Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
12/2 1:50 pm Cleveland FC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
12/2 2:40 pm Cuyahoga Valley Soccer Academy Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
12/9 10:00 am Cleveland Internationals Blue (Blue) Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #B
12/9 10:40 am Croatia Jrs. (Gold) Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #A
12/9 11:20 am Croatia Jrs. (Blue) Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #B
12/9 12:00 pm MSA Gold (Gold) Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #A
12/9 12:00 pm MSA Blue (Blue) Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #A
12/9 12:40 pm Cleveland Internationals Blue (Gold) Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #B
12/29 TBA Holiday Indoor Classic (2 teams) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
1/21 TBA MLK Tournament (2 teams) Away at TCSC
2/10 TBA Cleveland Indoor Classic (2 teams) Away at CAPS Fieldhouse
2/23 6:00 pm Century North Force (U15 Girls) Away at Cool Springs

 

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
3/3 TBA FC Pittsburgh Gold (U14 Girls) Away at TBA
3/9 TBA Worthington United Navy (U15 Girls) Away at Pittsburgh
3/9 TBA Cincinnati United Soccer Academy (U14 Girls) Away at Pittsburgh
3/10 TBA Ohio Strikers United Black (U15 Girls) Away at Pittsburgh
3/10 TBA Ohio Premier Green (U14 Girls) Away at Pittsburgh
3/17 TBA Century V Gold (U15 Girls) Home at TBA
3/23 TBA Impact GFC Blue (U14 Girls) Away at Canton
3/24 TBA Western NY Flash Academy Red (U15 Girls) Home at TBA
3/30 TBA Cincinnati United Soccer Academy (U15 Girls) Away at Canton
3/31 TBA Impact GFC Blue (U15 Girls) Away at Canton
4/7 TBA Arsenal FC Navy (U15 Girls) Away at TBA
4/13-4/14 TBA Club Ohio Nike Challenge Cup (2 teams) Away at Dublin, OH
4/28 TBA Northern Steel Fire (U15 Girls) Away at TBA
5/5 1:00 pm Ambassadors FC Blue (U14 Girls) Away at TBA
5/11 TBA Northern Steel Fury (U14 Girls) Home at TBA
5/18 TBA Coliseum Inferno (U14 Girls) Away at TBA
5/19 12:00 pm Western NY Flash Academy Red (U14 Girls) Away at West Seneca Soccer Complex Field G
5/25-5/27 TBA Memorial Day Classic (2 teams) Home at Edinboro University
6/1-6/2 TBA Erie Premier Cup (2 teams) Home at Edinboro University