2004/2005 U14-U15 Girls

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Head Coach Josh Hopkins 814-323-4948 josh.o.hopkins@gmail.com
Assistant Coach John Arlet 570-295-9448 arlet.jonathan@gmail.com

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Monday 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM EPS Pennbriar
Wednesday 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM EPS Pennbriar

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
12/1 2:00 pm Century V North Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
12/1 2:00 pm Century V North Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
12/2 11:20 am Ohio Premier FC Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
12/2 1:50 pm Cleveland FC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
12/2 2:40 pm Cuyahoga Valley Soccer Academy Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
12/9 10:00 am Cleveland Internationals Blue (Blue) Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #B
12/9 10:40 am Croatia Jrs. (Gold) Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #A
12/9 11:20 am Croatia Jrs. (Blue) Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #B
12/9 12:00 pm MSA Gold (Gold) Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #A
12/9 12:00 pm MSA Blue (Blue) Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #A
12/9 12:40 pm Cleveland Internationals Blue (Gold) Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #B
12/29 4:18 pm Northern Steel (Gold) Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/29 5:57 pm Excalibur (Blue) Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/29 6:30 pm FC Pittsburgh (Gold) Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/29 7:36 pm West Side Stars (Blue) Home at Gannon University Rec Center
1/13 12:15 pm Northern Steel (Blue) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
2/3 8:00 am Northern Steel Surge (Blue) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
2/3 9:00 am Northern Steel Fire (Gold) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
2/10 7:40 am Upper 90 Futbol Club White (Blue) Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #1
2/10 8:15 am Ambassadors FC Silver (Gold) Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #1
2/10 10:00 am Mentor Wave (Blue) Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #2
2/10 10:35 am Tri County Soccer Club (Gold) Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #2
2/10 12:55 pm Soccer Vision Academy (Blue) Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #2
2/10 1:30 pm Ohio Premier Futbol Club Black (Gold) Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #2
3/16 2:24 pm FC Pittsburgh Gold Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
3/16 4:00 pm Everest SC Premier Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
3/16 6:24 pm West Side Stars Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
3/23 9:20 am Ambassadors FC (U15 Girls) Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
3/23 10:10 am Beadling SC North White (U15 Girls) Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
3/23 11:50 am Global Premier Soccer Buffalo (U15 Girls) Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
3/9 11:45 am Worthington United Navy (U15 Girls) Away at Slippery Rock University
3/9 1:30 pm Cincinnati United Soccer Academy (U14 Girls) Away at Slippery Rock University
3/10 10:45 am Ohio Strikers United Black (U15 Girls) Away at Slippery Rock University
3/10 12:30 pm Ohio Premier Green (U14 Girls) Away at Slippery Rock University
3/17 11:00 am Century V Gold (U15 Girls) Home at McDowell HS
3/21 7:00 pm Century V North Force (U15 Girls) Away at Cool Springs Sports Complex North
3/23 3:15 pm Impact GFC Blue (U14 Girls) Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #4
3/24 2:00 pm Western NY Flash Academy Red (U15 Girls) Home at McDowell HS
3/30 3:15 pm Cincinnati United Soccer Academy (U15 Girls) Away at Massillon Perry High School
3/31 2:15 pm Impact GFC Blue (U15 Girls) Away at Massillon Perry High School
4/7 3:00 pm Arsenal FC Navy (U15 Girls) Away at Seneca Valley High School Myers Field
4/13 9:25 am Arsenal SC Navy (Blue) Away at Spindler Park Field #9
4/13 10:50 am Columbus United SC (Gold) Away at Spindler Park Field #1
4/13 3:05 pm Warrior Elite (Gold) Away at Spindler Park Field #3
4/13 5:55 pm Club Ohio Green 2 (Blue) Away at Soccer First Sports Park Field #2
4/14 9:25 am Waterloo Minor SC (Gold) Away at Spindler Park Field #11
4/14 10:50 am Ohio Premier Green (Blue) Away at Spindler Park Field #7
4/27 6:00 pm FC Pittsburgh Gold (U14 Girls) Away at Quaker Valley High School
4/28 11:30 am Northern Steel Fire (U15 Girls) Away at Seneca Valley High School Myers
5/4 TBA FC Pittsburgh Black (U15 Girls) Home at TBA
5/11 TBA Global Premier Soccer Buffalo Elite (U15 Girls) Home at TBA
5/18 TBA Coliseum Inferno (U14 Girls) Away at TBA
5/25-5/27 TBA Memorial Day Classic (2 teams) Home at Edinboro University
6/1-6/2 TBA Erie Premier Cup (2 teams) Home at Edinboro University