2002 U16 Boys Gold

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Head Coach Colin Petersen petersen001@gannon.edu 814-602-6596
Assistant Coach Mike Romeo mlrdmr@verizon.net 814-450-4456

 

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Tuesday 8:30 – 9:30 pm EPS East
Thursday 5:30 – 6:30 pm EPS West

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
12/9 1:00 pm Arsenal FC Navy Away at Seneca Valley High School Myers
12/10 11:30 am Hotspurs SC Away at Seneca Valley High School Myers
12/17 10:40 am Croatia Jrs. Red Away at Andrew Osborne Field #1 – Gold Team
12/17 12:40 am Erie Admirals Away at Andrew Osborne Field #1 – Blue Team
12/17 5:20 pm Croatia Jrs. Blue Away at Andrew Osborne Field #2 – Gold Team
12/17 6:00 pm Croatia Jrs. Red Away at Andrew Osborne Field #1 – Blue Team
12/17 6:40 pm AMFC Away at Andrew Osborne Field #2 – Gold Team
12/17 8:00 pm Croatis Jrs. Blue Away at Andrew Osborne Field #2 – Blue Team
12/28 7:00 am TCSC Green Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/28 8:45 am TCSC Black Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/28 10:30 am Internationals West Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/28 12:15 pm Liberty FC Home at Gannon University Rec Center
1/14 3:30 pm Pennine United Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
1/14 6:00 pm Empire United Soccer Academy Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
1/14 6:50 pm Liberty FC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
1/27 3:10 pm Foothills SC Elite Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
1/27 4:00 pm Upper 90 White Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
1/27 6:30 pm Upper 90 Red Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
1/27 7:20 pm Ambassadors FC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
2/18 8:35 am Dutch Academy Away at Tri County Soccer Complex
2/18 10:55 am Internationals West Away at Tri-County Soccer Complex
3/10 3:10 pm SCS United Elite Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
3/10 4:50 pm Cleveland FC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
3/10 7:20 pm Everest SC Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building

 

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
3/4 4:00 pm Soccer Vision Academy Away at Shaler Middle School
3/18 2:15 pm Century V Gold Away at Hough Drive Complex
4/8 11:00 am Everest Premier Black Away at Hiram College
4/14 8:00 pm Syracuse Development Academy Home Gannon University
4/15 3:00 pm Croatia Jrs. Home at McDowell HS
4/21 5:00 pm Rochester Futbol Club Away at Caledonia Mumford High School
4/28 10:00 am Global Premier Soccer Blue – NY Elite Away at Pierce Field Mulroy Park
4/29 2:00 pm Empire United Soccer Academy Buffalo Away at Nichols High School
5/5 12:00 pm Empire United Soccer Academy Rochester Home at McDowell High School
5/12 9:50 am Farmington Fury Red Away at Bicentennial Park Field #9
5/12 3:30 pm Michigan Jaguars White Away at Mitchell Field Turf Field #1
5/13 1:30 pm Nationals Genesee Black Away at Lyon Oaks County Park Field #3
5/23 6:30 pm CSA Impact United Away at Spire Institute Outdoor Stadium
5/26 12:15 pm Niagara Pioneer Spartans Home at Edinboro University Field #19
5/26 4:30 pm Pittsburgh Football Select Home at Edinboro University Field #19
5/27 10:50 am Northern Steel Impact Home at Edinboro University Stadium
6/2 1:40 pm TCSC Home at Edinboro University Field #17
6/2 7:20 pm Internationals West Home at Edinboro University Field #19
6/3 12:15 pm Rockwood FC Home at Edinboro University Field #18

 

Field Locations and Maps

Lodi Field Map – Lodi, OH

Multiplex Sports Facility – Warrensville Heights, OH

Lost Nation Sports Park – Mentor, OH

Tri-County Sports Complex – Youngstown, OH