2001 U17 Boys Gold

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Head Coach Josh Hopkins josh.o.hopkins@gmail.com 814-323-4948
Assistant Coach Dan Young dan.young32@yahoo.com 814-881-2374

 

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Tuesday 5:30 – 6:30 pm EPS West
Thursday 8:30 – 9:30 pm EPS East

 

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
12/2 2:20 pm Pennine United Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
12/2 4:00 pm Liberty FC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
12/2 5:40 pm Everest SC Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
12/10 10:00 am AFFC Away at Seneca Valley High School Nextier Stadium
12/28 12:50 pm TCSC Black Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/28 2:35 pm Liberty FC Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/28 3:10 pm TCSC Green Home at Gannon University Rec Center
1/10 10:00 pm GU Maroon Home at EPS East
1/14 9:30 pm GU Gold Home at EPS East
1/16 9:30 pm MU Black Home at EPS East
1/22 10:30 pm AC Blue Home at EPS East
1/28 8:00 am Canton United Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
1/28 10:24 am Upper 90 Red Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
1/28 12:00 pm Everest Gray Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
1/31 10:30 pm PSB White Home at EPS East
2/11 8:00 am Liberty FC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
2/11 10:30 am Ambassadors FC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
2/11 1:50 pm FC Pittsburgh Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
2/18 2:25 pm Century V Red Away at Tri County Soccer Complex
2/18 3:35 pm Dutch Academy Away at Tri County Soccer Complex
2/18 4:45 pm TCSC Away at Tri County Soccer Complex

 

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
3/3 3:15 pm Global Premier Soccer-NY Elite Away at Quaker Valley Middle School
3/4 9:00 am Empire United Soccer Academy Rochester Away at Linton Field
3/10 5:00 pm Ohio Premier Green Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #2
3/11 12:30 pm Cincinnati United Soccer Association Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #2
3/24 10:00 am North United Select Red Away at Massillon Perry High School
3/25 9:00 am Hotspurs Blue Away at Massillon Perry High School
4/7 11:00 am Syracuse Development Academy Away at D’Youville College
4/15 1:00 pm Croatia Jrs. Home at McDowell HS
4/21 12:30 pm Empire United Soccer Association Buffalo Away at Nichols High School
4/22 11:00 am Soccer Vision Academy Fury Home at Vets Stadium
5/6 4:00 pm CSA Impact United Home at Hanlon Sports Complex
5/12 7:10 am Michigan Revolution Eagles Away at Bicentennial Park Field #9
5/12 12:30 pm CW3 Jaguars White Away at Huron Valley Soccer Complex Field #3
5/13 8:40 am Michigan Lightning Blue Away at Bicentennial Park Field #8
5/13 2:00 pm Pacesetter Villa Black Away at ITC Community Sports Park Field #C
5/26 8:00 am Arsenal DT Home at Edinboro University Stadium
5/26 1:40 pm Lancaster FC Home at Edinboro University Field #22
5/27 1:40 pm EP Orange Home at Edinboro University Field #3
6/2 3:05 pm Amherst Crew Home at Edinboro University Field #17
6/2 7:20 pm Cleveland Select Home at Edinboro University Stadium

 

Field Locations and Maps

Lodi Field Map – Lodi, OH

Multiplex Sports Facility – Warrensville Heights, OH

Lost Nation Sports Park – Mentor, OH

Tri-County Sports Complex – Youngstown, OH