2000/2002 U17-U19 Girls

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Head Coach Gary Kagiavas gkagiavas@msasoccer.com 814-440-0408
Assistant Coach Pedro Argaez pedro@eriepremiersports.com 814-450-8086
Assistant Coach Tony Turini tony@eriepremiersports.com 618-201-2828

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Tuesday 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM EPS Pennbriar
Thursday 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM EPS Pennbriar

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
12/9 8:00 am Croatia Jrs. (Blue) Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #A
12/9 10:00 am AMFC (Gold) Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #A
12/9 11:20 am AMFC (Blue) Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #A
12/9 12:40 pm Croatia Jrs. (Gold) Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #A
12/9 4:40 pm MSA Blue (Gold) Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #A
12/9 4:40 pm MSA Gold (Blue) Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #A
12/30 6:30 pm Kiski Fire (Gold) Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/30 7:03 pm TCSC (Blue) Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/30 8:09 pm Northern Steel (Blue) Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/30 8:42 pm Northwest Wave (Gold) Home at Gannon University Rec Center
1/20 3:30 pm BC United (Gold) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
1/20 4:05 pm BC United (Blue) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
1/20 4:05 pm Croatia Jrs. (Gold) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 2
1/20 5:15 pm Kiski Fire (Blue) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 2
1/20 5:50 pm MSA 2000-2002 Girls Blue (Gold) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
1/20 5:50 pm MSA 2002-2002 Girls Gold (Blue) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
1/20 7:00 pm Croatia Jrs. (Blue) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
1/20 7:35 pm Kiski Fire (Gold) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
2/2 6:30 pm Northern Steel (Gold) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
2/3 7:30 pm Northern Steel (Blue) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
2/10 4:25 pm Soccer Vision Academy (Gold) Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #3
2/10 5:00 pm Cleveland Cobras (Blue) Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #3
2/10 6:45 pm Tri County Soccer Club (Blue) Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #3
2/10 7:20 pm CAPS FC (Gold) Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #3
2/10 9:40 pm NEO (Blue) Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #1
2/10 10:15 pm Croatia Jrs. (Gold) Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #1

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
2/23 8:30 am Kings Hammer Away at Blue Ash Sports Park Field Grooms B
2/23 3:10 pm Cleveland Internationals Composite Away at Seven Hills School Upper Field #1
2/24 8:30 am NKSA Pro Away at Walnut Hills High School Lower Field #2
3/16 5:00 pm Locker Elite Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #3
3/17 4:00 pm Liberty FC Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #2
3/23 2:00 pm Global Premier Soccer Buffalo Premier Home at McDowell HS
3/30 10:00 am Ohio Strikers United Black Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #1
3/31 9:00 am Cincinnati United Soccer Academy Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #1
4/6 TBA TBA Home at Edinboro University
4/7 TBA TBA Home at Edinboro University
4/13 12:15 pm Club Ohio Green 1 Away at Spindler Sports Park Field #4
4/13 5:55 pm Club X Soccer Blazers White Away at Spindler Sports Park Field #7
4/14 10:50 am TVSA Santos Brazil Away at Soccer First Sports Park Field #9
4/28 2:00 pm Rochester Futbol Club Away at Caledonia Mumford High School
5/5 5:00 pm Cleveland Cobras Away at Mayfield High School
5/18 TBA Northern Steel Revolution Away at TBA
5/19 TBA Century United FC East Gold Home at TBA
5/25-5/27 TBA Memorial Day Classic Home at Edinboro University
6/1-6/2 TBA Erie Premier Cup Home at Edinboro University