2000/2001 U18-U19 Boys Gold

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Head Coach Dale White white014@gannon.edu 814-218-0367
Assistant Coach Billy Colton colton002@gannon.edu 609-787-5130
Assistant Coach Dan Young dan.young32@yahoo.com 814-881-2374
Assistant Coach Lane King lanetking@gmail.com 814-449-9318

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Monday 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM EPS Pennbriar
Wednesday 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM EPS Pennbriar

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
12/1 9:20 am Liberty FC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
12/1 11:00 am SYSA-PFC Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
12/1 12:40 pm Lancaster FC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
12/8 11:30 am Beadling SC 2001 White Away at Seneca Valley High School
12/8 3:00 pm Arsenal SC 2002 Gold Away at Seneca Valley High School
12/22 11:00 am Century V Red Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
12/28 3:55 pm TCSC (Gold) Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/28 4:28 pm Girard United Select (Blue) Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/28 6:07 pm Dutch Soccer Management (Gold) Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/28 6:40 pm TCSC (Blue) Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/28 8:19 pm MSA Gold (Blue) Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/28 8:19 pm MSA Blue (Gold) Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/28 9:25 pm Dutch Soccer Management (Blue) Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/28 9:58 pm Girard United Select (Gold) Home at Gannon University Rec Center
1/13 5:00 pm TCSC Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #3
1/13 7:20 pm Croatia Jrs. Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #3
1/13 9:40 pm CAPS FC Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #2
2/2 9:20 am Upper 90 FC White Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
2/2 11:00 am Everest Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
2/2 12:40 pm Ambassadors Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
2/17 4:15 pm MSA 2000/2001 Gold (Blue) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
2/17 4:15 pm MSA 2000/2001 Blue (Gold) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
2/17 5:15 pm Liberty FC (Gold) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
2/17 5:45 pm LC Select (Blue) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
2/17 6:45 pm LC Select (Gold) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
2/17 6:45 pm Liberty FC (Blue) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
3/3 TBA Spire League Games Away at Spire Institute

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
3/9 11:45 am Cincinnati Elite FC Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #1
3/10 4:00 pm Arsenal FC Elite Away at Pittsburgh
3/17 1:00 pm Global Premier Soccer Buffalo Elite Away at Pierce Field at Mulroy Park
3/23 TBA Everest Premier Away at Canton
3/24 TBA Cleveland Internationals West Away at Canton
4/6 TBA Ohio Premier Green Away at TBA
4/14 TBA Penn United Legends Home at TBA
4/27-4/28 TBA Club Ohio Nike Challenge Cup Away at Dublin, OH
5/5 3:00 pm Croatia Jrs. Away at Eastlake North HS
5/19 3:00 pm Rochester Futbol Club Home at TBA
5/25-5/27 TBA Memorial Day Classic Home at Edinboro University
6/1-6/2 TBA Erie Premier Cup Home at Edinboro University