2010 U9 Boys Gold

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Head Coach Jamie Smith jsmith@msasoccer.com 814-566-8153

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Tuesday 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM EPS Pennbriar
Thursday 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM EPS Pennbriar

Fall Season

Date Time Opponent Location
9/1 4:30 pm Louisville Diller Away at Lodi Field #F
9/1 6:30 pm CSA Impact United Away at Lodi Field #F
9/2 10:00 am CSA Impact United Away at Lodi Field #E
9/23 1:00 pm Southern Tier Storm Soccer Academy Home at Erie Premier Sports West
10/13 11:00 am BC United Away at Prospect Soccer Fields
10/13 1:00 pm BC United Away at Prospect Soccer Fields
10/21 2:00 pm Southern Tier Storm Soccer Academy Home at Erie Premier Sports East

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
10/28 10:30 am MSA 2009 Boys Gold Home at Erie Premier Sports West
12/8 10:20 am Team Challenger 2010 Away at Andrews Osborne Academy Field #2
12/8 12:20 pm Team Challenger Black Away at Andrews Osborne Academy Field #1
12/8 2:20 pm Cleveland Soccer Academy Away at Andrews Osborne Academy Field #1
12/8 3:40 pm Croatia Jrs. Away at Andrews Osborne Academy Field #2
12/27 9:40 am TCSC 2010 Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
12/27 12:20 pm OPFC 2010 Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
12/27 3:00 pm OPFC 2009 Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
1/12 9:25 am Cleveland Soccer Academy Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #1
1/12 11:10 am Solon Soccer Club Blue Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #4
1/12 2:05 pm CAPS FC Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #3
2/16 12:30 pm BC United Home at Erie Premier Sports West
2/16 2:30 pm Croatia Jrs. Home at Erie Premier Sports West
2/16 4:30 pm Girard United Select Home at Erie Premier Sports West
3/30 12:45 pm SCS United Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building Field #2
3/30 3:00 pm Soccer Vision Academy Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building Field #2
3/30 3:45 pm Tri-County Soccer Club Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building Field #1

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
4/27 10:00 am Sporting Columbus North Away at Headley Park Field #7
4/27 2:00 pm Club Ohio Dayton Green Away at Darree Field #14
4/28 11:00 am Cincinnati United Premier Bournemouth Away at Darree Field #13
5/5 10:10 am Ohio Premier FC Red Away at Lodi Field #A
5/5 12:30 pm Cleveland Akron Premier Blue Away at Lodi Field #B
5/11 12:30 pm Croatia Jrs. Away at Lodi Field #E
5/11 2:50 pm CAPS FC Away at Lodi Field #E
5/18 12:30 pm Canton United Away at Lodi Field #A
5/18 2:50 pm Liberty FC Away at Lodi Field #A
5/25 9:25 am Arsenal FC Navy Home at Edinboro University Field #A
5/25 3:05 pm Arsenal FC Gold Home at Edinboro University Field #F
5/26 8:00 am TCSC Home at Edinboro University Field #A
5/26 12:15 pm Girard United Select Home at Edinboro University Field #B
6/1 9:25 am Club Ohio United Home at Edinboro University Field #A
6/1 1:40 pm Ranger SC Home at Edinboro University Field #B
6/2 10:50 am Century Home at Edinboro University Field #F