2009 U10 Boys Gold

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Head Coach Marc Fiorelli fio109@hotmail.com 814-397-3248

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Tuesday 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM EPS West
Thursday 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM EPS West

Fall Season

Date Time Opponent Location
9/1 10:00 am CAPS FC Black Away at Lodi Field #E
9/1 5:30 pm CSA Impact United Away at Lodi Field #F
9/2 9:00 am CAPS FC Teal Away at Lodi Field #F
9/2 12:00 pm MESH Away at Lodi Field #G
9/22 11:15 am Fort Wayne Away at Total Sports Rossford Dome
9/22 1:30 pm Toledo Celtics Away at Total Sports Rossford Dome
9/23 9:15 am Toledo Celtics Away at Total Sports Rossford Dome
9/23 2:00 pm Fort Wayne Away at Total Sports Rossford Dome
10/13 3:15 pm BC United 2009 Boys Away at Laura Doerr Park Soccer Fields
10/13 4:30 pm BC United 2008 Boys Away at Laura Doerr Park Soccer Fields
10/21 7:00 pm Southern Tier Storm Soccer Academy Home at Erie Premier Sports West

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
10/28 10:30 am MSA 2010 Boys Gold Home at Erie Premier Sports West
11/11 4:30 pm MSA 2008 Boys Gold Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
12/2 2:00 pm MSA 2008 Boys Gold Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
12/8 7:40 am Cleveland Soccer Academy Away at Andrews Osborne Academy Field #1
12/8 9:00 am Mentor Away at Andrews Osborne Academy Field #1
12/8 11:00 am Croatia Jrs. Away at Andrews Osborne Academy Field #1
12/27 10:20 am OPFC 2009 Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
12/27 11:40 am TCSC 2010 Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
12/27 3:40 pm TCSC 2009 Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
1/12 8:50 am Canton United Roma Away at CAPS Field House Field #1
1/12 10:00 am Cleveland Soccer Academy Away at CAPS Field House Field #4
1/12 12:20 pm OPFC Red Away at CAPS Field House Field #3
2/3 8:45 am MSA 2008 Boys Gold Home at Erie Premier Sports West
2/16 1:30 pm Croatia Jrs. Home at Erie Premier Sports West
2/16 3:30 pm Global Premier Soccer Buffalo Red Home at Erie Premier Sports West
2/16 5:30 pm BC United Home at Erie Premier Sports West
2/23 9:00 am Fairview Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
3/30 9:00 am Tri-County Soccer Club Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building Field #1
3/30 10:20 am Soccer Vision Academy Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building Field #1

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
3/23 9:45 am Shaker Black Away at Kent State University Field House Field #2
3/23 3:45 pm Streetsboro Away at Kent State University Field House Field #2
3/24 11:15 am Stow Away at Kent State University Field House Field #2
5/4 9:00 am Liberty FC Away at Lodi Field #A
5/4 12:30 pm Ohio Strikers United Black Away at Lodi Field #A
5/11 11:20 am Michigan Burn White Away at Hamburg West Bennett Park Field #10
5/11 5:20 pm LFC Black Away at Hamburg West Bennett Park Field #10
5/12 10:10 am Dearborn Jaguars White Away at ITC Community Sports Park Field #D1
5/18 10:10 AM Pennine United Away at Lodi Field #A
5/18 12:30 pm Everest Premier Green Away at Lodi Field #B
5/18 2:50 pm TCSC Away at Lodi Field #C
5/25 10:50 am Genesis Football Academy Home at Edinboro University Field #F
5/25 3:05 pm TCSC Home at Edinboro University Field #E
5/26 9:25 am Arsenal FC Navy Home at Edinboro University Field #F
5/26 1:40 pm FC Pittsburgh Gold Home at Edinboro University Field #A
6/1 12:15 pm Club Ohio United Black Home at Edinboro University Field #A
6/1 4:30 pm Century United Red Home at Edinboro University Field #B