2007 U12 Boys Gold

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Head Coach Aaron Pentz mtscpentz1@hotmail.com 814-440-7698

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Monday 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM EPS West
Wednesday 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM EPS West

Fall Season

Date Time Opponent Location
9/8 12:40 pm Cincinnati United Soccer Association Crew SC Away at NC Hudson Field #2
9/8 4:40 pm Ohio Premier Green Away at NC Hudson Field #4
9/22 10:00 am Toledo Celtics Away at Total Sports Rossford Dome
9/22 4:00 pm Galacticos Away at Maumee Soccer Centre Dome
9/23 9:30 am Fort Wayne Away at Total Sports Rossford Dome
9/29 12:40 pm Columbus East FC Away at Batavia Sports Park Field #7
9/29 4:40 pm Columbus United Away at Batavia Sports Park Field #5
10/21 12:00 pm Rochester Futbol Club Home at McDowell High School

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
10/28 2:30 pm MSA 2006 Girls Blue Home at Erie Premier Sports West
11/10 4:30 pm MSA 2006 Boys Gold Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
11/11 9:20 am Cleveland FC Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
11/11 11:00 am Northern Steel Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
11/11 1:30 pm Global Premier Soccer Buffalo Elite Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
12/8 3:00 pm Croatia Jrs. Blue Away at Andrews Osborne Academy Field #1
12/8 4:20 pm Croatia Jrs. Grey Away at Andrews Osborne Academy Field #2
12/8 7:00 pm Mentor Away at Andrews Osborne Academy Field #2
12/8 8:20 pm Team Challenger Away at Andrews Osborne Academy Field #1
12/16 11:15 am MSA 2008 Gold Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
12/27 1:40 pm TCSC Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
12/27 3:40 pm Girard United Select Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
12/27 5:40 pm Dutch Soccer Management Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
1/6 9:40 am Liberty FC Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
1/6 12:10 pm Upper 90 FC Red Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
1/6 1:00 pm Canton United Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
1/12 4:25 pm BOCA Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #1
1/12 6:10 pm Cleveland FC Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #4
1/12 8:30 pm Croatia Jrs. Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #1
1/26 10:30 am Barberton Magics Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
1/26 12:30 pm MSA 2008 Gold Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
1/26 3:30 pm NOVA Soccer School Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
2/16 8:30 am Southern Tier Soccer Storm Academy Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
2/16 10:00 am Croatia Jrs. Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
2/16 11:30 am Girard United Select Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
3/10 11:50 am Beadling SC North White Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
3/10 3:10 pm Tri-County Soccer Club Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
3/10 4:50 pm Ohio Premier FC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
3/24 12:15 pm Global Premier Soccer Buffalo Elite Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
3/30 10:00 am Soccer Vision Academy Bayern Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #3B
3/30 2:00 pm Ohio Premier Futbol Black Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #4A
3/31 11:10 am Columbus East FC Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #3B
3/31 3:10 pm Canton Akron Premier Blue Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #3A
4/27 8:00 am Beadling SC North White Away at Headley Park Field #8
4/27 4:10 pm Canton United SC Eagles Away at Headley Park Field #9
5/18 12:00 pm Western NY Flash Academy Red Away at West Seneca Soccer Complex
5/25 8:00 am Oak Ridges Knights Home at Edinboro University Field #9
5/25 1:40 pm Arsenal FC Navy Home at Edinboro University Field #10
5/26 1:40 pm Empire United Soccer Academy Buffalo Home at Edinboro University Field #9
5/26 5:55 pm Brampton Elite Black Home at Edinboro University Field #11
6/1 10:50 am DeRo United Futbol Academy Home at Edinboro University Field #9
6/1 3:05 pm Pittsburgh Riverhounds Development Academy East Home at Edinboro University Field #10
6/2 12:15 pm King City United Home at Edinboro University Field #12