2006 U13 Girls Blue

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Head Coach Brian Kightlinger kighty7@gmail.com 814-882-4866

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Wednesday 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM EPS Pennbriar
Thursday 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM EPS Pennbriar

Fall Season

Date Time Opponent Location
9/1 10:15 am CAPS FC Away at Lodi Field #12
9/1 2:00 pm Cleveland Cobras Away at Lodi Field #13
9/2 10:15 am Columbus East FC Away at Lodi Field #12
10/13 10:15 am BC United Away at Laura Doerr Park Soccer Fields
10/13 12:45 pm BC United Away at Laura Doerr Park Soccer Fields

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
10/28 2:30 pm MSA 2007 Boys Gold Home at Erie Premier Sports West
11/10 3:10 pm Ohio Premier Futbol Club Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
11/10 4:50 pm Cuyahoga Valley Soccer Academy Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
11/10 6:30 pm Pro Soccer Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
12/2 10:30 am Century V North Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
12/8 6:30 pm BC United 2005 Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
12/8 7:30 pm Southern Tier 2005 Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
12/16 8:30 am Everest Premier Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
12/16 10:10 am Global Premier Soccer Buffalo Elite Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
12/16 11:50 am Beadling/North United Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
12/29 7:30 am FC Pittsburgh Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/29 9:42 am Cleveland Cobras Home at Gannon University Rec Center
1/12 6:30 pm Northern Steel Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
1/21 9:20 am Girard United Select (Gold) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 2
1/21 10:00 am Southern Tier (Blue) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 2
1/21 10:40 am Liberty FC (Gold) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 2
1/21 11:20 am Girard United Select (Blue) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 2
1/21 12:40 pm MSA 2006 Girls Blue (Gold) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 2
1/21 12:40 pm MSA 2006 Girls Gold (Blue) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 2
1/21 2:00 pm Liberty FC (Blue) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 2
1/21 2:40 pm Southern Tier (Gold) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 2
2/2 6:30 pm Northern Steel (Blue) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
2/3 8:00 am Northern Steel (Gold) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
2/9 2:40 pm Cleveland Soccer Academy (Blue) Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #4
2/9 3:50 pm Cuyahoga Valley Soccer Academy (Gold) Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #2
2/9 6:10 pm Ohio Premier Futbol Club Red (Blue) Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #1
2/9 6:45 pm Cleveland Cobras (Gold) Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #2
2/9 8:30 pm Jackson Fury (Blue) Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #1
2/9 9:05 pm Cleveland Everest FC (Gold) Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #2
3/23 5:00 pm Southern Tier 2005 Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
4/7 10:00 am Cleveland FC Gold Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
4/7 12:30 pm Everest SC Premier Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
4/7 2:20 pm FC Pittsburgh Away at Spire Institute Stadium
4/13 10:50 am Westerville United FC Away at Headley Park Field #5
4/13 4:30 pm Ohio Premier Black Away at Kilbourne Run Sports Park Field #10
4/14 10:50 am Express FC White Away at Kilbourne Run Sports Park Field #8
4/27 10:40 am Cuyahoga Valley Soccer Academy White Away at Lodi Field #28
4/27 3:40 pm Tri-County Soccer Club Away at Lodi Field #18
4/28 TBA FC Pittsburgh Home at TBA
5/4 10:40 pm Soccer Vision Academy Away at Lodi Field #24
5/4 2:00 pm Cleveland Everest SC Gold Away at Lodi Field #20
5/11 1:30 pm BC United Home at Memorial Field
5/18 10:40 am TCSC Away at Lodi Field #27
5/18 12:20 pm Forest City FC Away at Lodi Field #24
5/25 9:25 am FC Pittsburgh Home at Edinboro University Field #4
5/25 4:30 pm Ohio Premier FC Red Home at Edinboro University Field #15
5/26 9:25 am Genesis Football Academy Home at Edinboro University Field #2
5/26 4:30 pm Soccer Vision Academy Home at Edinboro University Field #21
6/1 9:25 am Club Ohio United Green Home at Edinboro University Field #20
6/1 3:05 pm WNY Flash Academy Red Home at Edinboro University Field #14
6/2 10:50 am Heads United Home at Edinboro University Field #14