2004 U15 Boys Gold

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Head Coach Jamie Smith jsmith@msasoccer.com 814-566-8153
Assistant Coach Brian Kightlinger kighty7@gmail.com 814-882-4866

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Tuesday 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM EPS Pennbriar
Thursday 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM EPS Pennbriar

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
12/8 8:00 am Upper 90 FC Red Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
12/8 8:48 am Cuyahoga Valley Soccer Academy Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
12/8 11:12 am Cleveland Soccer Academy Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
12/15 10:15 am FLB Stampede Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
12/28 8:03 am TCSC 2003 Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/28 9:09 am TCSC 2004 Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/28 11:54 am Cleveland Everest Home at Gannon University Rec Center
1/13 2:20 pm Empire United Soccer Academy Buffalo Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
1/13 4:50 pm Amherst Red Devils Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
1/13 6:30 pm RSC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
1/13 7:20 pm Everest SC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
2/17 12:15 pm Liberty FC (Gold) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
2/17 12:15 pm Croatia Jrs. (Blue) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
2/17 1:15 pm MSA 2004 Gold (Blue) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
2/17 1:15 pm MSA 2004 Blue (Gold) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
2/17 2:15 pm Croatia Jrs. (Gold) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
2/17 2:15 pm Liberty FC (Blue) Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
2/23 9:30 am FLB Stampede Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
2/23 10:30 am FLB Stampede Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
3/9 8:30 am Ambassadors FC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
3/9 9:20 am Ohio Strikers United Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
3/9 11:00 am Cleveland FC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
3/16 11:45 am Barca Academy Columbus Away at Slippery Rock University
3/17 10:45 am Ohio Premier Green Away at Westminster College
3/24 12:00 pm Global Premier Soccer Buffalo Elite Home at McDowell HS
3/30 3:45 pm Cincinnati Elite FC Away at Quaker Valley High School
3/31 2:15 pm Ohio Strikers United Black Away at La Roche College
4/6 12:30 pm Century V Gold Home at David P. Hanlon Soccer Complex
4/7 12:00 pm Columbus East FC Home at McDowell HS
5/11 8:50 am Midwest United Kalamazoo White Away at Hamburg West Bennett Park Field #1
5/11 2:10 pm Fury Black Away at Hamburg West Bennett Park Field #1
5/12 10:55 am Taylor SC Maroon Away at Hamburg West Bennett Park Field #3
5/19 1:00 pm Everest Premier Away at Hiram College
5/25 8:00 am FC Pittsburgh Gold Home at Edinboro University Field #20
5/25 1:40 pm Hotspurs SC White Home at Edinboro University Field #21
5/26 10:50 am Arsenal SC Navy Home at Edinboro University Field #1
5/26 3:05 pm Empire United Soccer Academy Buffalo Home at Edinboro University Field #17
6/1 8:00 am Rockwood FC Home at Edinboro University Field #21
6/1 12:15 pm Burlington Bayhawks White Home at Edinboro University Field #20
6/2 9:25 am Rangers SC Home at Edinboro University Field #1
6/7 7:00 pm Rochester Futbol Club Blue Away at Aquinas Institute of Rochester