2003 U16 Girls Gold

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Head Coach Jay Perkins jperkins@msasoccer.com 814-449-9345
Assistant Coach Sam Coffman sbcoffman@gmail.com 814-449-7586

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Monday 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM EPS Pennbriar
Thursday 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM EPS West

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
11/24 11:50 am Upper 90 FC Red Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
11/24 1:30 pm Hotspurs West Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
11/24 4:00 pm Canton United Blue Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
12/9 9:20 am MSA Blue Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #A
12/9 2:00 pm Cleveland Internationals Blue Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #B
12/9 4:00 pm AMFC Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #B
12/9 5:20 pm Croatia Jrs. Away at Lost Nations Sports Park Field #B
12/30 7:30 am Cleveland Cobras Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/30 9:09 am TCSC Home at Gannon University Rec Center
1/12 9:20 am Cleveland Cobras Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
1/12 10:10 am West Side Stars Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
1/12 12:40 pm TCSC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
1/12 1:30 pm Mentor Wave Elite Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
1/20 12:45 pm BC United Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 1
1/20 1:20 pm Croatia Jrs. Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 2
1/20 2:55 pm MSA HS Girls Blue Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 2
1/20 3:30 pm Girard United Select Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field 2
2/2 8:30 pm Northern Steel Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
2/3 10:00 am Northern Steel Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
3/23 10:10 am Canton United Blue Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
3/23 11:50 am Mentor Wave Elite Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
3/23 1:30 pm Upper 90 FC Red Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
3/9 5:00 pm Impact GFC Away at Slippery Rock University
3/10 2:15 pm Cincinnati United Soccer Academy Away at Slippery Rock University
3/16 TBA Global Premier Soccer Buffalo Elite Away at TBA
3/24 4:00 pm Western NY Flash Academy Red Home at McDowell HS
3/30 2:00 pm Cleveland Soccer Academy Away at Quaker Valley High School
3/31 8:00 am Excalibur Away at Wright Field Beaver Falls
4/13 8:00 am Tempest FC Hurricanes Away at Soccer First Sports Park Field #9
4/13 5:55 pm Waterloo Minor United Away at Soccer First Sports Park Field #3
4/14 10:50 am Worthington United Navy Away at Headley Park Field #1
4/28 1:00 pm Northern Steel Select Fusion Away at Seneca Valley HS Myers Field
5/4 3:00 pm Ambassadors FC Home at McDowell High School
5/5 1:00 pm Cleveland Cobras Away at Mayfield High School
5/10 7:00 pm Global Premier Soccer Buffalo Elite Away at Coyer Field at Buffalo State
5/12 10:30 am Rochester Futbol Club Home at McDowell High School
5/25 10:50 am Penn United Courage Home at Edinboro University Field #3
5/25 3:05 pm TCSC Home at Edinboro University Field #17
5/26 9:25 am Hotspurs FC Blue Home at Edinboro University Field #20
5/26 1:40 pm Excalibur SC Home at Edinboro University Field #16
6/1 8:00 am Club Ohio United Green Home at Edinboro University Field #19
6/1 12:15 pm Super 9 Home at Edinboro University Field #22