2003 U16 Boys Gold

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Head Coach Colin Petersen petersen001@gannon.edu 814-602-6596
Assistant Coach Miguel Navarro Miguel95navarro@gmail.com

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Tuesday 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM EPS Pennbriar
Thursday 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM EPS Pennbriar

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
11/25 10:10 am Century V Red Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
11/25 11:00 am Everest Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
11/25 12:40 pm Upper 90 FC White Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
12/28 7:30 am TCSC 2004 Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/28 8:36 am West Side Stars/Excalibur Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/28 10:48 am TCSC 2003 Home at Gannon University Rec Center
1/13 4:25 pm TC Rockers/United Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #1
1/13 5:35 pm Ambassadors FC Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #2
1/13 7:55 pm Croatia Jrs. Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #2
1/26 6:00 pm Cuyahoga Valley Soccer Academy Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
1/26 6:50 pm RSC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
1/26 8:30 pm Ohio Strikers United Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
2/2 11:30 am Girard United Select Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
2/17 12:45 pm Liberty FC Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
2/17 1:45 pm Girard United Select Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
2/17 2:45 pm Croatia Jrs. Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
2/24 8:00 am Cleveland FC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
2/24 9:40 am Upper 90 FC Red Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
2/24 11:20 am Columbus United “A” Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
3/9 3:15 pm Toledo Celtics SC Away at Slippery Rock University
3/10 4:00 pm Soccer Vision Academy Away at Slippery Rock University
3/17 9:00 am Century V Gold Home at McDowell HS
3/23 10:00 am Cleveland Futbol Club Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #4
3/24 10:15 am Liberty FC Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #2
4/6 3:00 pm Northern Steel Celtics Away at Beacon
4/7 2:00 pm Croatia Jrs. Home at McDowell HS
4/27 10:50 am Century V Red Away at Darree Field #2
4/27 5:55 pm Global Premier Soccer Buffalo Elite Away at Headley Park Field #2
4/28 10:50 am Windsor Nationals Away at Spindler Park Field #4
5/5 12:00 pm Global Premier Soccer Buffalo Elite Away at Pierce Field at Mulroy Park
5/12 12:30 pm Cleveland Soccer Academy Home at McDowell High School
5/18 9:30 am Rochester Futbol Club Home at McDowell High School
5/19 3:00 pm Everest Premier Away at Hiram College
5/25 8:00 am FC Pittsburgh Gold Home at Edinboro University Field #17
5/25 1:40 pm Toledo Celtics Home at Edinboro University Field #1
5/26 12:15 pm Liberty FC Home at Edinboro University Stadium
5/26 4:30 pm TCSC Home at Edinboro University Field #17
6/1 8:00 am Super 9 Home at Edinboro University Field #1
6/1 12:15 pm Club Ohio United Home at Edinboro University Field #18
6/2 10:50 am Pittsburgh Riverhounds Development Academy East Home at Edinboro University Field #3