2002 U17 Boys Gold

Coaches

Position Coach Email Phone
Head Coach Dale White white014@gannon.edu 814-218-0367
Assistant Coach Billy Colton colton002@gannon.edu 607-787-5130
Assistant Coach Dan Young dan.young32@yahoo.com 814-881-2374
Assistant Coach Lane King lanetking@gmail.com 814-449-9318

Practice Schedule

Day Time Location
Monday 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM EPS Pennbriar
Wednesday 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM EPS Pennbriar

Winter Season

Date Time Opponent Location
12/1 10:10 am Canton United Blue Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
12/1 11:50 am Lancaster FC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
12/1 2:20 pm Amherst FC Away at Spire Institute Track & Field Building
12/8 10:00 am Arsenal FC Gold Away at Seneca Valley High School
12/8 1:00 pm Beadling 2001 Blue Away at Seneca Valley High School
12/22 1:00 pm Century V Red Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
12/28 12:27 pm West Side Stars/Excalibur Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/28 2:49 pm Girard United Select Home at Gannon University Rec Center
12/28 5:01 pm TCSC Home at Gannon University Rec Center
1/13 5:00 pm Ohio Strikers United Away at CAPS Field House Field #1
1/13 6:45 pm Cleveland FC Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #1
1/13 8:30 pm Canton United SC Away at CAPS Fieldhouse Field #3
1/26 8:45 am Girard United Select Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar
2/10 8:50 am Cleveland Everest Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
2/10 10:30 am Ambassadors FC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
2/10 1:00 pm Cleveland Soccer Academy Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
2/17 3:45 pm Croatia Jrs. 2 Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
2/17 4:45 pm Girard United Select Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #2
2/17 5:45 pm Croatia Jrs. 1 Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
2/17 6:15 pm NEFC Home at Erie Premier Sports Pennbriar Field #1
3/3 10:21 am Internationals West Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
3/3 12:42 pm Cleveland Soccer Academy Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building
3/3 2:16 pm Everest FC Away at Spire Institute Field & Courts Building

Spring Season

Date Time Opponent Location
3/9 9:30 am Arsenal FC Navy Away at Seneca Valley High School Myers Field
3/10 5:00 pm Century V Gold Away at Hough Drive Soccer Complex
3/23 1:30 pm Rochester Futbol Club Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #4
3/24 1:45 pm Empire United Soccer Academy Buffalo Away at Canton Hall Of Fame Field #4
3/30 12:00 pm Toledo Celtics SC Black Away at CAPS Fieldhouse
3/31 2:15 pm Cincinnati Elite FC Away at University of Akron Shrank Turf
4/7 12:30 pm Ohio Strikers United Black Away at Norwayne High School
4/14 12:00 pm Ohio Premier Green Away at Ashland University
4/27 10:50 am Legend SC Blue Away at Spindler Park Field #9
4/27 3:05 pm Ottawa FC Elite Academy Away at Darree Field #4
4/28 8:00 am Arsenal FC Gold Away at Soccer First Sports Park Field #6
5/5 1:00 pm Croatia Jrs. Away at Eastlake North High School
5/12 2:30 pm Cleveland Soccer Academy Home at McDowell High School
5/19 11:00 am Everest Premier Away at Hiram College
5/25 9:25 am Toledo Celtics SC Black Home at Edinboro University Field #3
5/25 4:30 pm Arsenal FC Gold Home at Edinboro University Field #18
5/26 8:00 am Chili Rampage Home at Edinboro University Field #18
6/1 8:00 am Lakefront SC Premier Home at Edinboro University Field #3
6/1 11:45 am TCSC Home at Edinboro University Field #17
6/2 10:50 am Cleveland Select Home at Edinboro University Stadium
6/2 5:55 pm WNY Flash Academy Home at Edinboro University Stadium